• You should leave a message at (012) 981 after selecting the language by pressing 4
• The following information should be provided in the appeal
• For individuals - full name, address for sending a reply, contact numbers and the content of the appeal
• For legal entities - full name and registration number, address, position, name and surname of the representative, contact numbers and content of the appeal
In accordance with the Procedure for Examining Citizens’ Appeals Act of the Republic of Azerbaijan, appeals should be considered as follows:
Article 10. Term of the appeal consideration
• The appeal must be considered within a month, except for cases stipulated by law, and an appeal that does not require additional examination and verification, not later than 15 days, unless otherwise stipulated by law.
• In cases where it is necessary to carry out a special audit, request additional materials or take other measures to consider the appeal, the head or deputy head of the relevant body, institution, organization, enterprise may in exceptional cases extend the period for consideration of the appeal for not more than one month. This should be reported to the appealing citizen and the state authority when the state authority takes control of the consideration of the appeal.
• Appeal of servicemen and members of their families is considered no later than 15 days from the date of receipt.
If you do not agree with the Bank response, you can apply to the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Phone: 994124931122, fax: 994124935541, e-mail: for reconsideration of your appeal.
In order to regulate relations with consumers and objectively consider appeals the employees of a special structural unit hold meetings and conduct negotiations with consumers.